Staff Directory

Jim Lyons

District Chairman
Phone: 910-584-5187

Aixa Downing

District Commissioner
Phone: 910-261-3440

Adam VanStedum

Family Scouting Director
Phone: (919) 500-6445

Chris Jordan

District Vice Chair
Phone: 910-315-7052

Kris Zeek

Asst. District Commissioner – Roundtable
kzeek@yahoo.com

Kim Johnson

Program Chair
Phone: 910-818-9011

Charlie Vieira

Vice Chair
Communications
Phone: 510-219-2790

Michele Harling

Activities & Civic Service Chair
Phone: 910-482-8263

Bryant Cunningham

District Member at Large
Activities & Civic Service
Phone: 910-424-7032

Penny Schulken

Advancement Chair
Phone: 910-491-1602

Barry Swift

District Member at Large
Eagle Boards
Phone: 910-308-2731

Curt Beck

District Member at Large
Eagle Boards
Phone: 910-890-1764

Kevin Frassel

District Membership Chair
Phone: 910-578-4951

Angie Frassel

District Finance Chair
Phone: 910-578-4633

Jessica Uricchio

District Member at Large
Finance/Program
Phone: 910-358-1259

Stacie Dhone

District Member at Large
Finance
Phone: 910-705-7839

Ralph Vogt

District Training Chair
Training
Phone: 910-818-8985

David Williamson

District Member at Large
Training/OA/Eagle
Phone: 910-783-5974

Shannon Macon

Kim Whitney

District Member at Large
Training
Phone: 716-378-0560

Val Ivory

District Member at Large
Training
Phone: 609-313-2688

Matt Hall

Distrcit Camping & Outdoors Chair
Phone: 910-429-2894

Carlos Tyson

District Member at Large
Camping & Outdoors
Phone: 910-391-5458

Jim Brogen

District Member at Large
Phone: 919-776-9605

Tim Cameron

OA Advisor
Netopalis Chapter
Phone: 910-947-5429

Mike Rossman

OA Advisor
Lauchsoheen Chapter
Phone: (910) 644-3131

Joe Hernandez

OA Advisor
Mimahuk Chapter
Phone: 910-257-6968

Dawn Leone

District Member at Large
OA/Eagle
Phone: 910-583-3752

Kevin Kirkman

District Member at Large
OA/Eagle
Phone: 919-353-0813

Joe Darden

District Member at Large
OA Advisor
Phone: 910-988-0030

Tom Butler

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-751-2403

Wayne Anstead

District Member at Large
Special Events
Phone: 910-864-5705

Ken Butler

District Nominating Committee Chair
Phone: 910-985-1244

Eric Feldmeyer

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-354-7668

Roy Fish

District Member at Large
Special Projects
Phone: 910-853-1668

Kevin Ivory

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-273-5961

Phil Laton

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-528-5149

Tamera Lewis

District Member at Large
Phone: 919-776-7386

Ryan Losonsky

District Member at Large
Phone: 443-812-4646

Roger Rose

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-425-8323

Brad Simpson

District Member at Large
Phone: 276-613-0350

Alton Bain

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-890-1764

Charles Davis

District Member at Large
Phone: 910-281-3947

David Abbott

District Committee Member
Phone: 336-425-6088